The Looker in New Romney, GB

Back to Location
The Looker

About

The Looker is a local newspaper publisher based in the town of New Romney, United Kingdom. Situated on the High Street, the organization operates as a dedicated community news source, serving the residents of the area with regional information and reports. The publisher has established a presence in the local media landscape, maintaining a physical office at TN28 8BN. In terms of public reception, the business currently holds a perfect five-star rating based on its initial Google review. Those seeking to contact the publication for inquiries or further information regarding their services can reach the staff directly by calling their office phone number at +44 1797 367121.

Photos

The LookerThe Looker

What visitors are saying

Its a local rag for local people and it never fails to raise a smile. Letters page regularly results in tea being wiped from keyboard, some interesting views and opinions from all sides. A paper with no obvious political leaning makes this quite a refreshing read. Along with local news there are some great regular contributions and features on local history accompanied by often unseen old photos. Keep up the good work

Rob Labrax ★★★★★

Frequently asked questions

Where is The Looker located?
The Looker is located at High St, New Romney TN28 8BN, United Kingdom.
What is the phone number for The Looker?
You can reach The Looker at +44 1797 367121.
How is The Looker rated?
The Looker has an average rating of 5 out of 5 from 1 Google reviews.

Location

Related Sources in New Romney, GB