The Secretariat of Public Education (SEP) presented the schedules in which educational content for primary, secondary and high school will be broadcast through different television stations for the return to classes of girls, boys and adolescents in our country.
He new school year 2020-2021 will start on August 24; however, due to the COVID-19 situation, this will be renewed through the plan Learn at Home 2, with which girls, boys and adolescents continue with their studies.
Schedules and channels of initial, preschool and primary education
Initial education
The holder of the SEP, Esteban Moctezuma Barragan, reported that the initial education content will be broadcast at the following times and channels:
From 7:30 a.m. to 8:00 a.m.: channels 11.2 and 5.2
From 1:30 p.m. to 2:00 p.m. on channel 3.2
From 22:00 to 22:30 on channel 7.3
From 23:00 to 23:30 on channel 10.2
Preschool
The content aimed at preschool education will be broadcast at the following times and channels:
From 8:00 a.m. to 9:00 a.m. on channels 11.2 and 5.2
From 3:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m. on channel 3.2
From 5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. on channel 10.2
These are the subjects that will be addressed in the 2020-2021 school year in the classes of this educational level:
- Socioemotional Education
- Arts
- Exploration and Understanding of the Natural and Social World
- Language and communication
- Mathematical Thinking
- Physical education
Primary
The Primary Education programming will be broadcast as follows:
1st of Primary:
From 9:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. on channels 11.2 and 5.2
From 12:00 to 15:30 on channel 7.3
From 6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m. on channel 10.2
2nd of Primary:
From 11:00 to 13:30 on channels 11.2 and 5.2
From 3:00 p.m. to 5:30 p.m. on channel 7.3
From 20:30 to 23:00 on channel 10.2
3rd of Primary:
From 1:30 p.m. to 5:00 p.m. on channels 11.2 and 5.2
From 5:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m. on channel 7.3
From 7:30 a.m. to 10:00 a.m. on channel 10.2
The subjects that will be taught for first and second grade son:
- Socioemotional Education
- Arts
- Knowledge of the Environment
- Mother tongue
- Maths
- Physical education
- Civic and ethical formation
- Healthy life
- English
While for third grade they are:
- Socioemotional Education
- Mother tongue
- Maths
- natural Sciences
- Arts
- Civic and ethical formation
- Healthy life
- English
4th of Primary
The educational content for the fourth grade will be broadcast on a
From 9:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. on channel 10.2
From 4:30 p.m. to 7:00 p.m. on channels 11.2 and 5.2
From 7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m. on channel 7.3
The subjects that will be seen in fourth will be:
- Civic and ethical formation
- Healthy life
- English
- Physical education
- Socioemotional Education
- natural Sciences
- History
- Maths
- Mother tongue
- Geography
5 ° of Primary
Fifth grade programming will be broadcast
From 7:30 to 10:00 hours on channel 7.3
From 12:00 to 15:30 on channel 10.2
From 7:00 p.m. to 9:30 p.m. on channels 11.2 and 5.2
6th of Primary
For the sixth grade of elementary school, programming will air:
From 9:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. on channel 7.3
From 3:00 p.m. to 5:30 p.m. on channel 10.2
From 9:00 p.m. to 11:30 p.m. on channels 11.2 and 5.2
Fifth and sixth grade students will take the subjects:
- Arts
- Maths
- Geography
- Socioemotional Education
- natural Sciences
- Mother tongue
- History
- Civic and ethical formation
- Healthy life
- English
Below you can see the schedules and channels by subject for primary school during school cycle 2020-2021
The Early Childhood, Preschool and Primary Education programming will also be broadcast on pay television.
Look at the schedules and channels by subject for Secondary classes here:
High school students will be able to consult the contents of the Aprende en Casa 2 program, through open television channels 3.2 and 6.3.
1st of Secondary
The contents for this level will be transmitted as follows:
From 4:00 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. with broadcasts from 9:30 p.m. to 00:00 a.m.
The subjects that will be addressed in these transmissions will be:
- Spanish mother tongue
- Maths
- Sciences and technology. biology
- Geography
- Arts
- Technology
- Civic and ethical formation
- History
2nd of Secondary
The educational topics for the second year of secondary school will be transmitted as follows:
From 8:00 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. with broadcasts from 7:00 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.
The subjects that will be addressed in these transmissions will be:
- Spanish mother tongue
- Maths
- History
- Sciences and technology. Physical
- Arts
- Technology
- Civic and ethical formation
3rd of Secondary
For the third year of secondary school, female and male students will be able to follow the contents as follows:
From 11:00 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. with broadcasts from 3:00 p.m. to 5:30 p.m. on channel 14.2
The subjects that will be taught are:
- Spanish mother tongue
- Maths
- History
- Sciences and technology. Chemistry
- Arts
- Technology
- Civic and ethical formation
The three Secondary grades will share the contents of Civics and Ethics in Dialogue; Healthy Living and English with a schedule from 10:30 a.m. to 11:00 a.m., with broadcasts from 6:30 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.
See the schedules and channels by subject for Baccalaureate here:
For the students of first, second and third degree of Baccalaureate, the program Learn at Home 2 It has channels 6.3 and 14.2 of open television at the following times:
From 8:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. with broadcasts from 6:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m. from Monday to Friday.
The subjects that will be taught at this educational level are the following:
- Healthy life
- Mathematical Thinking
- Historical awareness
- Civic and Ethical Social Responsibility
- Education and Digital Knowledge
- Communication
The Community Telebaccalaureate System will be broadcast from 12:00 to 14:00 with retransmissions from 22:00 to 00:00 from Monday to Friday on the aforementioned channels.
IT MAY INTEREST YOU:
National
The SEP published in the DOF the school calendar for the 2020-2021 cycle applicable to basic education schools. On Uno TV we show you how it turned out
–
National This scholarship caters to students from the Benito Juárez García Universities for Well-being, Intercultural Universities, Rural and Indigenous Normal Schools and the University of Health of Mexico City. –