The first hit takes place in the second round on September 19th between Sturm and Rapid in Graz. The first duel between the runner-up from Vienna-Hütteldorf and champions Salzburg will take place in round seven (November 7th / 8th), the first major Vienna derby of the new season will take place in the ninth round (November 28th / 29th).
In the first spring round from January 22nd to 24th, 2021, there will be an opening game on Friday, just like in the preseason, but the specific pairing will only be selected after the last autumn round. The basic round will be concluded on March 21, 2021. This is followed by the championship and qualification round.
Schedule Tipico-Bundesliga 2020/21
First round: |
11.09. |
LASK |
Austria |
8.30 p.m. |
12.09. |
Altach |
Hartberg |
5 p.m. |
|
Rapid |
Admire |
5 p.m. |
13.09. |
Ried |
Tirol |
2.30 p.m. |
|
St. Pölten |
Sturm |
2.30 p.m. |
|
WAC |
Salzburg |
5 p.m. |
Second round: |
19.09. |
Salzburg |
Altach |
5 p.m. |
|
Tirol |
LASK |
5 p.m. |
|
Sturm |
Rapid |
5 p.m. |
20.09. |
Hartberg |
WAC |
2.30 p.m. |
|
Admire |
St. Pölten |
2.30 p.m. |
|
Austria |
Ried |
5 p.m. |
Third round: |
26.09. |
Altach |
Tirol |
5 p.m. |
|
St. Pölten |
Rapid |
5 p.m. |
|
Ried |
Salzburg |
5 p.m. |
27.09. |
Austria |
Admire |
2.30 p.m. |
|
Hartberg |
Sturm |
2.30 p.m. |
|
LASK |
WAC |
5 p.m. |
Fourth round: |
03.10. |
Admire |
Ried |
5 p.m. |
|
Tirol |
Austria |
5 p.m. |
|
WAC |
St. Pölten |
5 p.m. |
04.10. |
Sturm |
Altach |
2.30 p.m. |
|
Salzburg |
Hartberg |
2.30 p.m. |
|
Rapid |
LASK |
5 p.m. |
Fifth round: |
24./25.10. |
WAC |
Rapid |
-:- |
|
LASK |
St. Pölten |
-:- |
|
Austria |
Salzburg |
-:- |
|
Altach |
Admire |
-:- |
|
Tirol |
Hartberg |
-:- |
|
Ried |
Sturm |
-:- |
Sixth round: |
31.10./01.11. |
Salzburg |
Tirol |
-:- |
|
Rapid |
Altach |
-:- |
|
Hartberg |
Austria |
-:- |
|
Sturm |
LASK |
-:- |
|
St. Pölten |
Ried |
-:- |
|
Admire |
WAC |
-:- |
Seventh round: |
07./08.11. |
Rapid |
Salzburg |
-:- |
|
WAC |
Sturm |
-:- |
|
LASK |
Admire |
-:- |
|
Altach |
Austria |
-:- |
|
St. Pölten |
Tirol |
-:- |
|
Ried |
Hartberg |
-:- |
Eighth round: |
21./22.11. |
Salzburg |
Sturm |
-:- |
|
Hartberg |
LASK |
-:- |
|
Austria |
St. Pölten |
-:- |
|
Altach |
WAC |
-:- |
|
Tirol |
Admire |
-:- |
|
Ried |
Rapid |
-:- |
Ninth round: |
28./29.11. |
Rapid |
Austria |
-:- |
|
WAC |
Ried |
-:- |
|
LASK |
Altach |
-:- |
|
Sturm |
Tirol |
-:- |
|
St. Pölten |
Salzburg |
-:- |
|
Admire |
Hartberg |
-:- |
Tenth round: |
05./06.12. |
LASK |
Ried |
-:- |
|
Hartberg |
Rapid |
-:- |
|
Austria |
Sturm |
-:- |
|
Altach |
St. Pölten |
-:- |
|
Admire |
Salzburg |
-:- |
|
Tirol |
WAC |
-:- |
Eleventh round: |
12./13.12. |
Salzburg |
LASK |
-:- |
|
Rapid |
Tirol |
-:- |
|
WAC |
Austria |
-:- |
|
Sturm |
Admire |
-:- |
|
St. Pölten |
Hartberg |
-:- |
|
Ried |
Altach |
-:- |
Twelfth round: |
19./20.12. |
Salzburg |
WAC |
-:- |
|
Hartberg |
Altach |
-:- |
|
Sturm |
St. Pölten |
-:- |
|
Austria |
LASK |
-:- |
|
Admire |
Rapid |
-:- |
|
Tirol |
Ried |
-:- |
13th round: |
22./23./24.01. |
Rapid |
Sturm |
-:- |
|
WAC |
Hartberg |
-:- |
|
LASK |
Tirol |
-:- |
|
Altach |
Salzburg |
-:- |
|
St. Pölten |
Admire |
-:- |
|
Ried |
Austria |
-:- |
14th round: |
26./27.01. |
Salzburg |
Ried |
-:- |
|
Rapid |
St. Pölten |
-:- |
|
WAC |
LASK |
-:- |
|
Sturm |
Hartberg |
-:- |
|
Admire |
Austria |
-:- |
|
Tirol |
Altach |
-:- |
15th round: |
30./31.01. |
LASK |
Rapid |
-:- |
|
Hartberg |
Salzburg |
-:- |
|
Austria |
Tirol |
-:- |
|
Altach |
Sturm |
-:- |
|
St. Pölten |
WAC |
-:- |
|
Ried |
Admire |
-:- |
16th round: |
09./10.02. |
Salzburg |
Austria |
-:- |
|
Rapid |
WAC |
-:- |
|
Hartberg |
Tirol |
-:- |
|
Sturm |
Ried |
-:- |
|
St. Pölten |
LASK |
-:- |
|
Admire |
Altach |
-:- |
17th round: |
13./14.02. |
WAC |
Admire |
-:- |
|
LASK |
Sturm |
-:- |
|
Austria |
Hartberg |
-:- |
|
Altach |
Rapid |
-:- |
|
Tirol |
Salzburg |
-:- |
|
Ried |
St. Pölten |
-:- |
18th round: |
20./21.02. |
Salzburg |
Rapid |
-:- |
|
Hartberg |
Ried |
-:- |
|
Sturm |
WAC |
-:- |
|
Austria |
Altach |
-:- |
|
Admire |
LASK |
-:- |
|
Tirol |
St. Pölten |
-:- |
19th round: |
27./28.02. |
Rapid |
Ried |
-:- |
|
WAC |
Altach |
-:- |
|
LASK |
Hartberg |
-:- |
|
Sturm |
Salzburg |
-:- |
|
St. Pölten |
Austria |
-:- |
|
Admire |
Tirol |
-:- |
20th round: |
06./07.03. |
Salzburg |
St. Pölten |
-:- |
|
Hartberg |
Admire |
-:- |
|
Austria |
Rapid |
-:- |
|
Altach |
LASK |
-:- |
|
Tirol |
Sturm |
-:- |
|
Ried |
WAC |
-:- |
21st round: |
13./14.03. |
Salzburg |
Admire |
-:- |
|
Rapid |
Hartberg |
-:- |
|
WAC |
Tirol |
-:- |
|
Sturm |
Austria |
-:- |
|
St. Pölten |
Altach |
-:- |
|
Ried |
LASK |
-:- |
22nd round: |
20./21.03. |
LASK |
Salzburg |
-:- |
|
Hartberg |
St. Pölten |
-:- |
|
Austria |
WAC |
-:- |
|
Altach |
Ried |
-:- |
|
Admire |
Sturm |
-:- |
|
Tirol |
Rapid |
-:- |
–
–
Related