8 National 2 clubs out of entry • Actufoot • Pro / amateur football news

The day of Saturday offered some exploits, with the elimination of 4 clubs of N2 and 16 of N3. What will happen to this second day of the 4th round of the Coupe de France? Find below all the results of the 30 clubs from National 2 and 73 from National 3 entered this Sunday.

Four National 2 clubs were eliminated: Stade Montois beaten by Saint-Médard (R2), Saint-Pryvé Saint-Hilaire by J3S Amilly (N3) and Paris 13 Atletico released by JS Suresnes (R2). Beaten on penalties by AS Fontonne Antibes (R2), Mourad Boudjellal’s Hyères 83 FC will not see the 5th round of the national competition either.

Mediterranean (1 N2 club eliminated)

SC Saint-Martinois (D3) – VSJB FC (N3) : 0-9

SC Jonquierois (R2) – FC Blue Coast (N3) : 0-0 (4 tab to 5)

SC Cogolin (D1) – AS Cannes (N3) : 1-3

All the results in the Mediterranean League HERE

Auvergne Rhône Alpes

AS Job (D1) – Moulins Yzeure (N2): 1-3

US St Gervais (D3) – FC Limonest Dardilly Saint-Didier (N3) : 0-4

CO Chateauneuf / Isère (D1) – Lyon – La Duchère (N2): 0-5

All AURA League results HERE

Brittany

Elvinoise (R2) – OC valves (N2): 0-7

All the results of the 4th round in Brittany

Pays de la Loire (1 N3 club eliminated)

EA Baugeois (D2) – Vendée Les Herbiers Foot (N2): 0-6

AS Laval Bourny (R1) – US Changed (N3): 2-1

ES Azé (D2) – Saumur Olympic (N3): 0-10

All the results in Ligue Pays de la Loire HERE

Paris Île-de-France (1 club from N2 and 2 from N3 eliminated)

JS Suresnes (R2) – Paris 13 Atletico (N2): 1-1 (4 tab to 3)

AS Courdimanche (D3) – US Lusitanos (N2) : 0-10

FO Plaisirois (D2) – Racing CFF (N3) : 1-1 (11 tab to 12)

All the results in Ile-de-France HERE

Nouvelle Aquitaine (1 club from N2, 2 from N3 eliminated)

Alliance Foot 3B (R3) – FC Libourne (N3): 1-4

FC Fontaine Le Comte (R3) – US Chauvigny (N3) : 0-3

FC Pays Argentonnais (D1) – Angoulême Charente FC (N2): 0-4

Saint-Médard Stadium (R2) – Stade Montois (N2): 3-2

Confluent 47 (R2) – Les Genêts d’Anglet (N3): 0-2

CS Lantonnais (R3) – Rowing Bayonnais FC (N3): 2-1

FC Tartas SY (N3) – FC Arcachon Basin (R1): 1-2

Center Val-de-Loire (1 N2 club eliminated)

AC Villers (D1) – SO Romorantin (N2) : 1-3

O. Portuguese Mehun S / Yevre (D1) – Vierzon FC (N3): 1-5

Saint-Georges Descartes (R3) – FC Deols (N3): 2-6

AS Chouzy-Onzain (R3) – C’Chartres Foot (N2) : 0-8

USBVL Beaugency (R2) – FC Saint-Jean Le Blanc (N3): 0-1

SMOC St-Jean-de-Bray (R2) – US Châteauneuf sur Loire (N3): 0-0 (3 tab to 4)

Saint-Pryvé Saint-Hilaire FC (N2) – J3S Amilly (N3) : 0-0 (1 tab to 3)

Corsica

AS Santa Reparata (R2) – AS Furiani Agliani (N3): 0-7

CA Propriano (R2) – USC Court (N3): 0-2

AS Casinca (R1) – Gallia Lucciana (N3): 3-4

Burgundy Franche-Comté

FC Noidanais (R2) – FC Grandvillars (N3) : 1-2

US Saint-Vit (R1) – Jura Dolois Football (N3): 0-3

DSCB (D1) – AS Saint-Apollinaire (N3): 0-1

Great East

AS Menora (R2) – FA Illkirch Graffenstaden (N3) : 0-0 (6 tab to 7)

ASL Robertsau (R3) – SR Colmar (N3): 1-4

ASE City of L’ill (D2) – ASC Biesheim (N3) : 0-4

AS Elsau Portugais (R2) – SC Schiltigheim (N2) : 0-1

Cernay FC (R3) – FC Mulhouse (N3) : 0-4

FC Bennwihr (R3) – FC St Louis Neuweg (N3) : 0-3

RC Epernay (N3) – Vaux sur Blaise (R1): 3-0

FC Bogny sur Meuse (R1) – AS Prix Les Mezieres (N3): 0-2

FC Tremery (R1) – SAS Epinal (N2): 0-4

AS Saint-Nabord (R3) – ES Thaon (N3): 0-1

Ste S. Brumath (D2) – US Sarre-Union (N3) : 1-3

Occitanie (2 clubs from N3 eliminated)

USS Dead Waters (N3) – AS Béziers (N2): 0-0 (4 tab to 5)

AS Fabrègues (N3) – Agde RCO (N3) : 0-1

Young Toulouse Entente (D1) – FC Albères-Argelès (N3): 0-1

Hauts-de-France (2 clubs from N3 eliminated)

Bruyeres Montberault US (D1) – O. Saint-Quentin (N2): 0-9

Amiens AF (D4) – Beauvais Oise (N2): 0-11

Portuguese Amiens (R2) – US Vimy (N3) : 1-0

Hersin FC (D3) – O. Marcquois (N3): 0-13

Nortkerque AS (D1) – AC Amiens (N3): 0-2

Bondues FC (R2) – US Pays de Saint-Omer (N3): 0-0 (3 tab to 2)

Croix Football IC (N3) – Saint-Amand FC (R1): 2-1

Sequedin OSM (D1) – US Maubeuge (N3) : 0-5

Normandy (1 club of N3 eliminated)

FC Offranville (R3) – Romilly Pont Saint-Pierre (N3): 3-1

FC Barentin (D1) – CMS Oissel (N3): 0-3

CO Cleon (R2) – FC Rouen (N2): 0-1

SU Dives Cabourg (N3) – FC Gisors Vexin (R1): 5-0

AS La Selle La Forge (R3) – AF Virois (N3): 0-7

LC Bretteville sur Odon (R2) – US Granville (N2) : 1-3

JS Dover (R2) – AS Cherbourg (N3): 1-1 (3 tab to 5)

USI Bessin Nord (R3) – US Alençon (N3) : 1-8

SS Gournay (R3) – Evreux FC (N3) Sunday October 10

.

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Trending